If you’ve ever wanted to learn how to write and publish your own books, join our award-winning and bestselling authors, editors, and marketing experts to learn how to get it done.

This online conference takes place over the course of two Saturdays: October 17th & 24th, 2020.

Two exciting days! We will take you on a journey that will have you beginning to write, stepping into editing, moving forward to publishing, and ending with marketing your book. Your result: all the information you need to write that next bestseller you have been dreaming about.

The two-day conference will include presentations by:

Frank Weber, award-winning Minnesota author

Angela Wiechmann, immersion editor

Carissa Andrews, international bestselling indie author

Doug Dorow, thriller author

Ticket Prices

You will find good information, giveaways, and can attend both days for only $40!

You can also sign up for just one day, depending on your interests (See the schedule below). The single day cost is $30.

(So by signing up for both days, it is a savings of $20!)

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Saturday, October 17th (DAY 1):

1:00 p.m. – 1:15 p.m. – Opening

1:15 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. – Author Frank WeberWrite Your Story (45 min presentation, 15 minutes Q&A)

Giveaway #1 – 1 Amazon gift certificate ($25)

2:15 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. – BREAK

2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Editor Angela WiechmannWhen is it Time to Team Up with an Editor? (45 min presentation, 15 minutes Q&A)

Giveaway #2 – 1 Barnes and Nobles Gift Certificate ($25)

3:15 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Closing

Saturday, October 24th (DAY 2):

1:00 p.m. – 1:15 p.m. – Opening 

1:15 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. – Author Carissa Andrews – Publishing your Book on Amazon (45 min presentation, 15 minutes Q&A)

Giveaway #1 – 1 Amazon gift certificate ($25)

2:15 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. – BREAK

2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Doug DorowMarketing Your Book (45 min presentation, 15 minutes Q&A)

Giveaway – 1 CatTales Book Store Gift Certificate ($25) or choice

3:15 p.m. – 3:40 p.m. – Closing

Ticket Prices

You will find good information, giveaways, and can attend both days for only $40!

You can also sign up for just one day, depending on your interests (See the schedule below). The single day cost is $30.

(So by signing up for both days, it is a savings of $20!)

%d bloggers like this: